Resources for the Extraordinary Form of the Mass
(Traditional Latin Mass)

NOTE: To access the Display Format of these Propers, minimize the width of the browser window until the stained glass disappears.

Mass Propers for Weekdays: (Print Format)

2018

11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls (Mass 1)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 2)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 3)
11/03 Requiem
   OR 11/03 Saturday of Our Lady
11/05 The Holy Relics
   OR 11/05 Requiem
   OR 11/05 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem
   OR 11/06 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem
   OR 11/07 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
   OR 11/08 Requiem
   OR 11/08 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior
11/10 St. Andrew Avellino
11/12 St. Martin I
11/13 St. Didacus
11/14 St. Josaphat
11/15 St. Albert the Great
11/16 St. Gertrude
11/17 St. Gregory the Wonderworker
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary
11/20 St. Felix of Valois
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia
11/23 St.Clement I
11/24 St. John of the Cross
11/26 St. Sylvester
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
   OR 11/27 Requiem
   OR 11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem
   OR 11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
   OR 11/29 Requiem
   OR 11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew
12/01 Requiem
   OR 12/01 Saturday of Our Lady
12/03 St. Francis Xavier, Confessor
12/04 St. Peter Chrysologus, Doctor of the Church
12/05 Feria - First Sunday of Advent
12/06 St. Nicolas, Confessor & Bishop
12/07 St. Ambrose, Doctor of the Church
12/08 Immaculate Conception
12/10 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/11 St. Damasus I, Pope
12/12 (USA) Our Lady of Guadalupe
   OR 12/12 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/13 St. Lucy, Virgin & Martyr
12/14 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/15 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/17 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/18 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/19 Ember Wednesday of Advent
12/20 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/21 St. Thomas, Apostle
12/22 Ember Saturday of Advent
12/24 Vigil of Nativity of Our Lord
12/25 Nativity of Our Lord - Mass at Midnight
  OR    12/25 Nativity of Our Lord, w. Comm. of St. Anastasia, Martyr
  OR    12/25 Nativity of Our Lord
12/26 Day II in the Octave of the Nativity, St. Stephen, Protomartyr
12/27 Day III in the Octave of the Nativity, St. John, Apostle & Evangelist
12/28 Day IV in the Octave of the Nativity, Holy Innocents
12/29 Day V in the Octave of the Nativity, w. Comm. St. Thomas, Bishop & Martyr
12/31 Day VII in the Octave of the Nativity, w. Comm. St. Sylvester I, Pope

2019

01/01 Day VIII in the Octave of the Nativity, Circumcision of Our Lord
01/02 Holy Name of Jesus
01/03 Feria in Christmastide
01/04 Feria in Christmastide
01/05 St. Telesphorus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    01/05 Saturday of Our Lady
01/07 Feria of Epiphany
01/08 Feria of Epiphany
01/09 Feria of Epiphany
01/10 Feria of Epiphany
01/11 St. Hyginus, Pope & martyr
  OR    01/11 Feria of Epiphany
01/12 Saturday of Our Lady
01/14 St. Hilary, Doctor
01/15 St. Paul, First Hermit, Confessor
01/16 St. Marcellus I, Pope & Martyr
01/17 St. Anthony, Abbot
01/18 St. Prisca, Virgin & Martyr
  OR    01/18 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    01/18 Feria - First Sunday after Epiphany
01/19 Ss. Marius, Martha, Audifax, & Abachum, Martyrs
  OR    01/19 St. Canute, Martyr
  OR    01/19 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    01/19 Saturday of Our Lady
01/21 St. Agnes, Virgin & Martyr
01/22 Ss. Vincent & Anastasius, Martyrs
  OR (USA)    01/22 Votive Mass for Peace
01/23 St. Raymund of Pennafort, Confessor
01/24 St. Timothy, Bishop & Martyr
01/25 Conversion of St. Paul, Apostle
01/26 St. Polycarp, Bishop & Martyr
01/28 St. Peter Nolasco, Confessor
01/29 St. Francis de Sales, Doctor of the Church
01/30 St. Martina, Virgin & Martyr
01/31 St. John Bosco, Confessor
02/01 St. Ignatius
02/02 Purification of the BVM
02/04 St. Andrew Corsini, Bishop & Confessor
02/05 St. Agatha, Virgin & Martyr
02/06 St. Titus, Bishop & Confessor
02/07 St. Romuald, Abbot
02/08 St. John of Matha, Confessor
02/09 St. Cyril, Doctor of the Church
02/11 Our Lady of Lourdes
02/12 Seven Holy Founders, Confessors
02/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/13 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/14 St. Valentine, Martyr
  OR    02/14 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/14 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/15 Ss. Faustinus & Jovita, Martyrs
  OR    02/15 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/15 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/16 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/16 Saturday of Our Lady
02/18 St. Simeon, Bishop & Martyr
  OR    02/18 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/18 Feria - Septuagesima
02/19 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/19 Feria - Septuagesima
02/20 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/20 Feria - Septuagesima
02/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/21 Feria - Septuagesima
02/22 Chair of St. Peter
02/23 St. Peter Damian, Confessor
02/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/25 Feria - Sexagesima
02/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/26 Feria - Sexagesima
02/27 St. Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows
02/28 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/28 Feria - Sexagesima
03/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/01 Feria - Sexagesima
03/02 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/02 Saturday of Our Lady
03/04 St. Casimir, Confessor
03/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/05 Feria - Quinquagesima
03/06 Ash Wednesday
03/07 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
03/08 Friday after Ash Wednesday
03/09 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
03/11 Monday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/12 Tuesday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/13 Ember Wednesday of Lent
03/14 Thursday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/15 Ember Friday of Lent
03/16 Ember Saturday of Lent
03/18 Monday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/19 St. Joseph, Patron of the Universal Church
03/20 Wednesday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/21 Thursday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/22 Friday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/23 Saturday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/25 Annunciation of the BVM
03/26 Tuesday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/27 Wednesday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/28 Thursday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/29 Friday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/30 Saturday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
04/01 Monday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/02 Tuesday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/03 Wednesday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/04 Thursday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/05 Friday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/06 Saturday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/08 Monday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/09 Tuesday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/10 Wednesday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/11 Thursday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/12 Friday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/13 Saturday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/15 Monday of Holy Week
04/16 Tuesday of Holy Week
  OR    04/16 Tuesday of Holy Week w/ abbreviated Passion
04/17 Wednesday of Holy Week
  OR    04/17 Wednesday of Holy Week w/ abbreviated Passion
04/18 Holy Thursday
04/19 Good Friday
04/20 Holy Saturday
04/22 Easter Monday
04/23 Easter Tuesday
04/24 Easter Wednesday
04/25 Easter Thursday
04/26 Easter Friday
04/27 Easter Saturday
04/29 St. Peter of Verona, Martyr
04/30 St. Catherine of Siena, Virgin
05/01 St. Joseph the Workman, Confessor
05/02 St. Athanasius, Doctor of the Church
05/03 Ss. Alexander, Eventius, & Theodulus, Martyrs
  OR    05/03 Finding of the Holy Cross
  OR    05/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/03 Feria - First Sunday after Easter
05/04 St. Monica, Widow
05/06 St. John before the Latin Gate
  OR    05/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/06 Feria - Second Sunday after Easter
05/07 St. Stanislaus, Bishop & Martyr
05/08 Apparition of St. Michael
  OR    05/08 BVM - Mediatrix of All Graces
  OR    05/08 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/08 Feria - Second Sunday after Easter
05/09 St. Gregory Nanzianzen, Doctor of the Church
05/10 St. Antoninus, Bishop & Confessor
05/11 Ss. Philip & James, Apostles
05/13 St. Robert Bellarmine, Doctor of the Church
05/14 St. Boniface, Martyr
  OR    05/14 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/14 Feria - Third Sunday after Easter
05/15 St. John Baptist de la Salle, Confessor
05/16 St. Ubald, Bishop & Confessor
05/17 St. Paschal Baylon, Confessor
05/18 St. Venantius, Martyr
05/20 St. Bernardine of Siena, Confessor
05/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/21 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/22 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/22 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/23 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/23 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/24 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/25 St. Gregory VII, Pope & Confessor
05/27 St. Bede the Venerable, Doctor of the Church
  OR    05/27 Rogation Day
05/28 St. Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    05/28 Rogation Day
05/29 Vigil of Ascension
  OR    05/29 Rogation Day
05/30 Ascension of Our Lord
05/31 Queenship of the BVM
06/01 St. Angela Merici, Virgin
06/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/03 Feria - Sunday after the Ascension
06/04 St. Francis Caracciolo, Confessor
06/05 St. Boniface, Bishop & Martyr
06/06 St. Norbert, Bishop & Confessor
06/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/07 Feria - Sunday after the Ascension
06/08 Vigil of Pentecost
06/10 Monday after Pentecost
06/11 Tuesday after Pentecost
06/12 Ember Wednesday of Pentecost
06/13 Thursday after Pentecost
06/14 Ember Friday of Pentecost
06/15 Ember Saturday of Pentecost
06/17 St. Gregory Barbarigo, Bishop & Confessor
06/18 St. Ephrem of Syria, Doctpr of the Church
06/19 St. Juliana Falconieri, Virgin
06/20 Corpus Christi
06/21 St. Aloyisius Gonzaga, Confessor
06/22 St. Paulinus, Bishop & Confessor
06/24 Nativity of St. John the Baptist
06/25 St. William, Abbot
06/26 Ss. John & Paul, Martyrs
06/27 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
  OR    06/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/27 Feria - Second Sunday after Pentecost
06/28 Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
06/29 Ss. Peter & Paul, Apostles
07/01 Most Precious Blood of Our Lord
07/02 Visitation of the BVM
07/03 St. Irenaeus, Bishop & Martyr
07/04 In Commemoration of All Holy Popes
  OR    07/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/04 Feria - Third Sunday after Pentecost
07/05 St. Anthony Mary Zaccaria, Confessor
07/06 St. Maria Goretti, Virgin Martyr
  OR    07/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/06 Saturday of Our Lady
07/08 St. Elizabeth of Portugal, Queen & Widow
07/09 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/09 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
07/10 Seven Holy Brothers, Martyrs, & Ss. Rufina & Secunda, Virgins & Martyrs
07/11 St. Pius I, Pope & Martyr
  OR    07/11 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/11 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
07/12 St. John Gualbert, Abbot
07/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/13 Saturday of Our Lady
07/15 St. Henry II, Emperor, Confessor
07/16 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
  OR    07/16 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/16 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
07/17 St. Alexius, Confessor
  OR    07/17 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/17 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
07/18 St. Camillus de Lellis, Confessor
07/19 St. Vincent de Paul, Confessor
07/20 St. Jerome Emiliani, Confessor
07/22 St. Mary Magdalene, Penitent
07/23 St. Apollinarus, Martyr
07/24 St. Christina, Virgin & Martyr
  OR    07/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/24 Feria - Sixth Sunday after Pentecost
07/25 St. James the Greater, Apostle
07/26 St. Anne, Mother of the BVM
07/27 St. Pantaleon, Martyr
  OR    07/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/27 Saturday of Our Lady
07/29 St. Martha, Virgin
07/30 Ss. Abdon & Sennen, Martyrs
  OR    07/30 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/30 Feria - Seventh Sunday after Pentecost
07/31 St. Ignatius, Confessor
08/01 Holy Machabees, Martyrs
  OR    08/01 St. Peter in Chains
  OR    08/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/01 Feria - Seventh Sunday after Pentecost
08/02 St. Alphonsus of Liguori, Doctor of the Church
08/03 The Finding of the Body of St. Stephen
  OR    08/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/03 Saturday of Our Lady
08/05 Our Lady of the Snows
08/06 Transfiguration of Our Lord
08/07 St. Cajetan, Confessor
08/08 St. John Mary Vianney, Confessor & Priest
08/09 Vigil of St. Lawrence
08/10 St. Lawrence, Deacon & Martyr
08/12 St. Clare, Virgin
08/13 Ss. Hippolytus & Cassian, Martyrs
  OR    08/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/13 Feria - Ninth Sunday after Pentecost
08/14 Vigil of the Assumption
08/15 Assumption of the BVM
08/16 St. Joachim, Father of the BVM
08/17 St. Hyacinth of Poland, Confessor
08/19 St. John Eudes, Confessor
08/20 St. Bernard of Clairvaux, Doctor of the Church
08/21 St. Jane Frances de Chantal, Widow
08/22 Immaculate Heart of Mary
08/23 St. Philip Benizi, Confessor
08/24 St. Bartholomew, Apostle
08/26 St. Zephirynus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    08/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/26 Feria - Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost
08/27 St. Joseph Calasanctius, Confessor
08/28 St. Augustine, Doctor of the Church
08/29 Beheading of St. John the Baptist
08/30 St. Rose of Lima, Virgin
08/31 St. Raymond Nonnatus, Confessor
09/02 St. Stephen, King, Confessor
09/03 St. Pius X, Pope & Confessor
09/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/04 Feria - Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost
09/05 St. Lawrence Justinian, Bishop & Confessor
09/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/06 Feria - Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost
09/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/07 Saturday of Our Lady
09/09 St. Gorgonius, Martyr
  OR    09/09 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/09 (USA) St. Peter Clavier
  OR    09/09 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/10 St. Nicholas of Tolentino, Confessor
09/11 Ss. Protus & Hyacinth, Martyrs
  OR    09/11 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/11 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/12 Most Holy Name of Mary
09/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/13 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/14 Exaltation of the Holy Cross
09/16 St. Cornelius, Pope, & St. Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
09/17 Stigmata of St. Francis
  OR    09/17 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/17 Feria - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/18 Ember Wednesday
09/19 St. Januarius, Bishop, & Companions, Martyrs
09/20 Ember Friday
09/21 St. Mathew, Apostle & Evangelist
09/23 St. Linus, Pope & Martyr
09/24 Our Lady of Ransom
  OR    09/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/24 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/25 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/26 Ss. Cyprian & Justina, Virgin, Martyrs
  OR    09/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/26 (USA) Sts. John Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues, & Companions
  OR    09/26 (Canada) Sts. John Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues, & Companions
  OR    09/26 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/27 Ss. Cosmas & Damian, Martyrs
09/28 St. Wenceslaus, Duke, Martyr
09/30 St. Jerome, Doctor of the Church
10/01 St. Remigius, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    10/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/01 Feria - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/02 Holy Guardian Angels
10/03 St. Teresa of the Child Jesus, Virgin
10/04 St. Francis of Assisi, Confessor
10/05 Ss. Placid & Companions, Martyrs
  OR    10/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/05 Saturday of Our Lady
10/07 Our Lady of the Rosary
10/08 St. Bridget, Widow
10/09 St. John Leonard, Confessor
10/10 St. Francis Borgia, Confessor
10/11 Maternity of the BVM
10/12 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/12 Saturday of Our Lady
10/14 St. Callistus I, Pope & Martyr
10/15 St. Teresa of Avila, Virgin
10/16 St. Hedwig, Widow
10/17 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
10/18 St. Luke the Evangelist
10/19 St. Peter of Alcantara, Confessor
10/21 St. Hilarion, Abbot
  OR    10/21 Sts. Ursula & Companions
  OR    10/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/21 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/22 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/22 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/23 St. Anthony Mary Claret, Bishop & Confessor
10/24 St. Raphael the Archangel
10/25 Ss. Chrysanthus & Darius, Martyrs
  OR    10/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/25 (USA) St. Isidore the Farmer
  OR    10/25 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/26 St. Evaristus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    10/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/26 Saturday of Our Lady
10/28 Ss. Simon & Jude, Apostles
10/29 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/29 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
10/30 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/30 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
10/31 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/31 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls - Mass 1
  OR    11/02 All Souls - Mass 2
  OR    11/02 All Souls - Mass 3
11/04 St. Charles Borromeo, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    11/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
11/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/05 The Holy Relics
  OR    11/05 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/06 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/07 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
  OR    11/08 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior
11/11 St. Martin of Tours, Bishop & Confessor
11/12 St. Martin I, Pope & Martyr
11/13 St. Didacus, Confessor
  OR    11/13 (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini, Virgin
11/14 St. Josaphat, Bishop & Martyr
11/15 St. Albert the Great, Doctor of the Church
11/16 St. Gertrude, Virgin
11/18 Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter & Paul
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Widow
11/20 St. Felix of Valois, Confessor
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia, Virgin & Martyr
11/23 St. Clement I, Pope & Martyr
11/25 St. Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin & Martyr
11/26 St. Sylvester, Abbot
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
  OR    11/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
  OR    11/29 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew, Apostle

Mass Propers for Weekdays: (Display Format)

2018

11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls (Mass 1)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 2)
   OR 11/02 All Souls (Mass 3)
11/03 Requiem
   OR 11/03 Saturday of Our Lady
11/05 The Holy Relics
   OR 11/05 Requiem
   OR 11/05 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem
   OR 11/06 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem
   OR 11/07 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
   OR 11/08 Requiem
   OR 11/08 Feria - 24th Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior
11/10 St. Andrew Avellino
11/12 St. Martin I
11/13 St. Didacus
11/14 St. Josaphat
11/15 St. Albert the Great
11/16 St. Gertrude
11/17 St. Gregory the Wonderworker
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary
11/20 St. Felix of Valois
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia
11/23 St.Clement I
11/24 St. John of the Cross
11/26 St. Sylvester
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
   OR 11/27 Requiem
   OR 11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem
   OR 11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
   OR 11/29 Requiem
   OR 11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew
12/01 Requiem
   OR 12/01 Saturday of Our Lady
12/03 St. Francis Xavier, Confessor
12/04 St. Peter Chrysologus, Doctor of the Church
12/05 Feria - First Sunday of Advent
12/06 St. Nicolas, Confessor & Bishop
12/07 St. Ambrose, Doctor of the Church
12/08 Immaculate Conception
12/10 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/11 St. Damasus I, Pope
12/12 Our Lady of Guadalupe
   OR 12/12 Feria - 2nd Sunday of Advent
12/13 St. Lucy, Virgin & Martyr
12/14 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/15 Feria - Second Sunday of Advent
12/17 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/18 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/19 Ember Wednesday of Advent
12/20 Feria -Third Sunday of Advent
12/21 St. Thomas, Apostle
12/22 Ember Saturday of Advent
12/24 Vigil of Nativity of Our Lord
12/25 Nativity of Our Lord - Mass at Midnight
  OR    12/25 Nativity of Our Lord, w. Comm. of St. Anastasia, Martyr
  OR    12/25 Nativity of Our Lord
12/26 Day II in the Octave of the Nativity, St. Stephen, Protomartyr
12/27 Day III in the Octave of the Nativity, St. John, Apostle & Evangelist
12/28 Day IV in the Octave of the Nativity, Holy Innocents
12/29 Day V in the Octave of the Nativity, w. Comm. St. Thomas, Bishop & Martyr
12/31 Day VII in the Octave of the Nativity, w. Comm. St. Sylvester I, Pope

2019

01/01 Day VIII in the Octave of the Nativity, Circumcision of Our Lord
01/02 Holy Name of Jesus
01/03 Feria in Christmastide
01/04 Feria in Christmastide
01/05 St. Telesphorus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    01/05 Saturday of Our Lady
01/07 Feria of Epiphany
01/08 Feria of Epiphany
01/09 Feria of Epiphany
01/10 Feria of Epiphany
01/11 St. Hyginus, Pope & martyr
  OR    01/11 Feria of Epiphany
01/12 Satuday of Our Lady
01/14 St. Hilary, Doctor
01/15 St. Paul, First Hermit, Confessor
01/16 St. Marcellus I, Pope & Martyr
01/17 St. Anthony, Abbot
01/18 St. Prisca, Virgin & Martyr
  OR    01/18 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    01/18 Feria - First Sunday after Epiphany
01/19 Ss. Marius, Martha, Audifax, & Abachum, Martyrs
  OR    01/19 St. Canute, Martyr
  OR    01/19 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    01/19 Saturday of Our Lady
01/21 St. Agnes, Virgin & Martyr
01/22 Ss. Vincent & Anastasius, Martyrs
  OR (USA)    01/22 Votive Mass for Peace
01/23 St. Raymund of Pennafort, Confessor
01/24 St. Timothy, Bishop & Martyr
01/25 Conversion of St. Paul, Apostle
01/26 St. Polycarp, Bishop & Martyr
01/28 St. Peter Nolasco, Confessor
01/29 St. Francis de Sales, Doctor of the Church
01/30 St. Martina, Virgin & Martyr
01/31 St. John Bosco, Confessor
02/01 St. Ignatius
02/02 Purification of the BVM
02/04 St. Andrew Corsini, Bishop & Confessor
02/05 St. Agatha, Virgin & Martyr
02/06 St. Titus, Bishop & Confessor
02/07 St. Romuald, Abbot
02/08 St. John of Matha, Confessor
02/09 St. Cyril, Doctor of the Church
02/11 Our Lady of Lourdes
02/12 Seven Holy Founders, Confessors
02/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/13 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/14 St. Valentine, Martyr
  OR    02/14 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/14 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/15 Ss. Faustinus & Jovita, Martyrs
  OR    02/15 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/15 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Epiphany
02/16 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/16 Saturday of Our Lady
02/18 St. Simeon, Bishop & Martyr
  OR    02/18 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/18 Feria - Septuagesima
02/19 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/19 Feria - Septuagesima
02/20 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/20 Feria - Septuagesima
02/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/21 Feria - Septuagesima
02/22 Chair of St. Peter
02/23 St. Peter Damian, Confessor
02/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/25 Feria - Sexagesima
02/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/26 Feria - Sexagesima
02/27 St. Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows
02/28 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    02/28 Feria - Sexagesima
03/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/01 Feria - Sexagesima
03/02 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/02 Saturday of Our Lady
03/04 St. Casimir, Confessor
03/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    03/05 Feria - Quinquagesima
03/06 Ash Wednesday
03/07 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
03/08 Friday after Ash Wednesday
03/09 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
03/11 Monday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/12 Tuesday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/13 Ember Wednesday of Lent
03/14 Thursday after the 1st Sunday of Lent
03/15 Ember Friday of Lent
03/16 Ember Saturday of Lent
03/18 Monday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/19 St. Joseph, Patron of the Universal Church
03/20 Wednesday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/21 Thursday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/22 Friday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/23 Saturday after the 2nd Sunday of Lent
03/25 Annunciation of the BVM
03/26 Tuesday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/27 Wednesday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/28 Thursday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/29 Friday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
03/30 Saturday after the 3rd Sunday of Lent
04/01 Monday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/02 Tuesday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/03 Wednesday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/04 Thursday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/05 Friday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/06 Saturday after the 4th Sunday of Lent
04/08 Monday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/09 Tuesday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/10 Wednesday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/11 Thursday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/12 Friday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/13 Saturday after the 5th Sunday of Lent
04/15 Monday of Holy Week
04/16 Tuesday of Holy Week
  OR    04/16 Tuesday of Holy Week w/ abbreviated Passion
04/17 Wednesday of Holy Week
  OR    04/17 Wednesday of Holy Week w/ abbreviated Passion
04/18 Holy Thursday
04/19 Good Friday
04/20 Holy Saturday
04/22 Easter Monday
04/23 Easter Tuesday
04/24 Easter Wednesday
04/25 Easter Thursday
04/26 Easter Friday
04/27 Easter Saturday
04/29 St. Peter of Verona, Martyr
04/30 St. Catherine of Siena, Virgin
05/01 St. Joseph the Workman, Confessor
05/02 St. Athanasius, Doctor of the Church
05/03 Ss. Alexander, Eventius, & Theodulus, Martyrs
  OR    05/03 Finding of the Holy Cross
  OR    05/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/03 Feria - First Sunday after Easter
05/04 St. Monica, Widow
05/06 St. John before the Latin Gate
  OR    05/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/06 Feria - Second Sunday after Easter
05/07 St. Stanislaus, Bishop & Martyr
05/08 Apparition of St. Michael
  OR    05/08 BVM - Mediatrix of All Graces
  OR    05/08 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/08 Feria - Second Sunday after Easter
05/09 St. Gregory Nanzianzen, Doctor of the Church
05/10 St. Antoninus, Bishop & Confessor
05/11 Ss. Philip & James, Apostles
05/13 St. Robert Bellarmine, Doctor of the Church
05/14 St. Boniface, Martyr
  OR    05/14 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/14 Feria - Third Sunday after Easter
05/15 St. John Baptist de la Salle, Confessor
05/16 St. Ubald, Bishop & Confessor
05/17 St. Paschal Baylon, Confessor
05/18 St. Venantius, Martyr
05/20 St. Bernardine of Siena, Confessor
05/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/21 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/22 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/22 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/23 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/23 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    05/24 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Easter
05/25 St. Gregory VII, Pope & Confessor
05/27 St. Bede the Venerable, Doctor of the Church
  OR    05/27 Rogation Day
05/28 St. Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    05/28 Rogation Day
05/29 Vigil of Ascension
  OR    05/29 Rogation Day
05/30 Ascension of Our Lord
05/31 Queenship of the BVM
06/01 St. Angela Merici, Virgin
06/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/03 Feria - Sunday after the Ascension
06/04 St. Francis Caracciolo, Confessor
06/05 St. Boniface, Bishop & Martyr
06/06 St. Norbert, Bishop & Confessor
06/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/07 Feria - Sunday after the Ascension
06/08 Vigil of Pentecost
06/10 Monday after Pentecost
06/11 Tuesday after Pentecost
06/12 Ember Wednesday of Pentecost
06/13 Thursday after Pentecost
06/14 Ember Friday of Pentecost
06/15 Ember Saturday of Pentecost
06/17 St. Gregory Barbarigo, Bishop & Confessor
06/18 St. Ephrem of Syria, Doctpr of the Church
06/19 St. Juliana Falconieri, Virgin
06/20 Corpus Christi
06/21 St. Aloyisius Gonzaga, Confessor
06/22 St. Paulinus, Bishop & Confessor
06/24 Nativity of St. John the Baptist
06/25 St. William, Abbot
06/26 Ss. John & Paul, Martyrs
06/27 Our Lady of Perpetual Help
  OR    06/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    06/27 Feria - Second Sunday after Pentecost
06/28 Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
06/29 Ss. Peter & Paul, Apostles
07/01 Most Precious Blood of Our Lord
07/02 Visitation of the BVM
07/03 St. Irenaeus, Bishop & Martyr
07/04 In Commemoration of All Holy Popes
  OR    07/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/04 Feria - Third Sunday after Pentecost
07/05 St. Anthony Mary Zaccaria, Confessor
07/06 St. Maria Goretti, Virgin Martyr
  OR    07/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/06 Saturday of Our Lady
07/08 St. Elizabeth of Portugal, Queen & Widow
07/09 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/09 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
07/10 Seven Holy Brothers, Martyrs, & Ss. Rufina & Secunda, Virgins & Martyrs
07/11 St. Pius I, Pope & Martyr
  OR    07/11 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/11 Feria - Fourth Sunday after Pentecost
07/12 St. John Gualbert, Abbot
07/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/13 Saturday of Our Lady
07/15 St. Henry II, Emperor, Confessor
07/16 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
  OR    07/16 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/16 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
07/17 St. Alexius, Confessor
  OR    07/17 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/17 Feria - Fifth Sunday after Pentecost
07/18 St. Camillus de Lellis, Confessor
07/19 St. Vincent de Paul, Confessor
07/20 St. Jerome Emiliani, Confessor
07/22 St. Mary Magdalene, Penitent
07/23 St. Apollinarus, Martyr
07/24 St. Christina, Virgin & Martyr
  OR    07/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/24 Feria - Sixth Sunday after Pentecost
07/25 St. James the Greater, Apostle
07/26 St. Anne, Mother of the BVM
07/27 St. Pantaleon, Martyr
  OR    07/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/27 Saturday of Our Lady
07/29 St. Martha, Virgin
07/30 Ss. Abdon & Sennen, Martyrs
  OR    07/30 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    07/30 Feria - Seventh Sunday after Pentecost
07/31 St. Ignatius, Confessor
08/01 Holy Machabees, Martyrs
  OR    08/01 St. Peter in Chains
  OR    08/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/01 Feria - Seventh Sunday after Pentecost
08/02 St. Alphonsus of Liguori, Doctor of the Church
08/03 The Finding of the Body of St. Stephen
  OR    08/03 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/03 Saturday of Our Lady
08/05 Our Lady of the Snows
08/06 Transfiguration of Our Lord
08/07 St. Cajetan, Confessor
08/08 St. John Mary Vianney, Confessor & Priest
08/09 Vigil of St. Lawrence
08/10 St. Lawrence, Deacon & Martyr
08/12 St. Clare, Virgin
08/13 Ss. Hippolytus & Cassian, Martyrs
  OR    08/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/13 Feria - Ninth Sunday after Pentecost
08/14 Vigil of the Assumption
08/15 Assumption of the BVM
08/16 St. Joachim, Father of the BVM
08/17 St. Hyacinth of Poland, Confessor
08/19 St. John Eudes, Confessor
08/20 St. Bernard of Clairvaux, Doctor of the Church
08/21 St. Jane Frances de Chantal, Widow
08/22 Immaculate Heart of Mary
08/23 St. Philip Benizi, Confessor
08/24 St. Bartholomew, Apostle
08/26 St. Zephirynus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    08/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    08/26 Feria - Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost
08/27 St. Joseph Calasanctius, Confessor
08/28 St. Augustine, Doctor of the Church
08/29 Beheading of St. John the Baptist
08/30 St. Rose of Lima, Virgin
08/31 St. Raymond Nonnatus, Confessor
09/02 St. Stephen, King, Confessor
09/03 St. Pius X, Pope & Confessor
09/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/04 Feria - Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost
09/05 St. Lawrence Justinian, Bishop & Confessor
09/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/06 Feria - Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost
09/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/07 Saturday of Our Lady
09/09 St. Gorgonius, Martyr
  OR    09/09 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/09 (USA) St. Peter Clavier
  OR    09/09 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/10 St. Nicholas of Tolentino, Confessor
09/11 Ss. Protus & Hyacinth, Martyrs
  OR    09/11 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/11 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/12 Most Holy Name of Mary
09/13 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/13 Feria - Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/14 Exaltation of the Holy Cross
09/16 St. Cornelius, Pope, & St. Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
09/17 Stigmata of St. Francis
  OR    09/17 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/17 Feria - Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/18 Ember Wednesday
09/19 St. Januarius, Bishop, & Companions, Martyrs
09/20 Ember Friday
09/21 St. Mathew, Apostle & Evangelist
09/23 St. Linus, Pope & Martyr
09/24 Our Lady of Ransom
  OR    09/24 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/24 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/25 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/26 Ss. Cyprian & Justina, Virgin, Martyrs
  OR    09/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    09/26 (USA) Sts. John Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues, & Companions
  OR    09/26 (Canada) Sts. John Brebeuf, Isaac Jogues, & Companions
  OR    09/26 Feria - Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost
09/27 Ss. Cosmas & Damian, Martyrs
09/28 St. Wenceslaus, Duke, Martyr
09/30 St. Jerome, Doctor of the Church
10/01 St. Remigius, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    10/01 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/01 Feria - Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/02 Holy Guardian Angels
10/03 St. Teresa of the Child Jesus, Virgin
10/04 St. Francis of Assisi, Confessor
10/05 Ss. Placid & Companions, Martyrs
  OR    10/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/05 Saturday of Our Lady
10/07 Our Lady of the Rosary
10/08 St. Bridget, Widow
10/09 St. John Leonard, Confessor
10/10 St. Francis Borgia, Confessor
10/11 Maternity of the BVM
10/12 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/12 Saturday of Our Lady
10/14 St. Callistus I, Pope & Martyr
10/15 St. Teresa of Avila, Virgin
10/16 St. Hedwig, Widow
10/17 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
10/18 St. Luke the Evangelist
10/19 St. Peter of Alcantara, Confessor
10/21 St. Hilarion, Abbot
  OR    10/21 Sts. Ursula & Companions
  OR    10/21 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/21 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/22 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/22 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/23 St. Anthony Mary Claret, Bishop & Confessor
10/24 St. Raphael the Archangel
10/25 Ss. Chrysanthus & Darius, Martyrs
  OR    10/25 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/25 (USA) St. Isidore the Farmer
  OR    10/25 Feria - Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost
10/26 St. Evaristus, Pope & Martyr
  OR    10/26 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/26 Saturday of Our Lady
10/28 Ss. Simon & Jude, Apostles
10/29 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/29 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
10/30 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/30 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
10/31 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    10/31 Feria - Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost
11/01 All Saints
11/02 All Souls - Mass 1
  OR    11/02 All Souls - Mass 2
  OR    11/02 All Souls - Mass 3
11/04 St. Charles Borromeo, Bishop & Confessor
  OR    11/04 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
11/05 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/05 The Holy Relics
  OR    11/05 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/06 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/06 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/07 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/07 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/08 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/08 Four Holy Crowned Martyrs
  OR    11/08 Feria - Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost
11/09 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Holy Savior
11/11 St. Martin of Tours, Bishop & Confessor
11/12 St. Martin I, Pope & Martyr
11/13 St. Didacus, Confessor
  OR    11/13 (USA) St. Frances Xavier Cabrini, Virgin
11/14 St. Josaphat, Bishop & Martyr
11/15 St. Albert the Great, Doctor of the Church
11/16 St. Gertrude, Virgin
11/18 Dedication of the Basilicas of Ss. Peter & Paul
11/19 St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Widow
11/20 St. Felix of Valois, Confessor
11/21 Presentation of the BVM
11/22 St. Cecilia, Virgin & Martyr
11/23 St. Clement I, Pope & Martyr
11/25 St. Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin & Martyr
11/26 St. Sylvester, Abbot
11/27 Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal
  OR    11/27 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/27 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/28 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/28 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/29 St. Saturninus
  OR    11/29 Requiem: Daily Mass for the Dead
  OR    11/29 Feria - Last Sunday after Pentecost
11/30 St. Andrew, Apostle